County Youth Championships Results 2017
These are the results of the 2017 Wiltshire County Youth Fencing Championships held at St. Francis School in Pewsey.
U-10 Men's Foil | ||
---|---|---|
1 | BEAUMONT, Jamie | |
2 | HALLETT, Teddy | |
3T | FLETCHER, Charles | |
3T | BUTTERWORTH, Oliver | Warminster School |
5 | BUCKLEY, Angus | Pinewood School |
6 | SOUTER, Arthur | Pinewood School |
7 | NEWTON, Brett | Pinewood School |
8 | WITHAM, George | |
9 | RYAN, Arthur | Swindon Fencing Club / Pinewood School |
10 | HEWITT, Dominic | Heywood Prep School |
11 | ELLSON, Ewan | Swindon Fencing Club / Hatherop Castle School |
12 | FINCH, Dara | Prior Park Prep School / Goddard Park School |
13 | SHARPLES, Thomas | Prior Park Prep School / Heywood Prep School |
U-10 Women's Foil | ||
1 | JORDAN, Lottie | Swindon Fencing Club / Pinewood School |
2 | RUDMAN-BROMLEY, Ella-Marie | |
3T | HINDER-SMITH, Maddy | |
3T | CAMPBELL, Emily | |
5 | PRESTON, Freya | Swindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School |
6 | WITHAM, Holly | |
U-12 Men's Epee | ||
1 | BEAUTYMAN, Cador | Swindon Fencing Club |
2 | BUTTERWORTH, Harry | Warminster School |
3T | FITZGERALD, Zac | |
3T | TEALE, Ethan | Swindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School |
5 | WICKHAM, Jacob | |
U-12 Men's Foil | ||
1 | TURNER, Ben | Swindon Fencing Club / Pinewood School |
2 | PEACH, William | |
3T | PITMAN, James | |
3T | ZINO, Jack | |
5 | BROOKES, Alexander | Swindon Fencing Club / St Marys Purton |
6 | FITZGERALD, Zac | |
7 | CANDY, Edward (Ed) | Heywood Prep School |
8 | WICKHAM, Jacob | |
9 | SKORDIS, Adam | Swindon Fencing Club / St Francis School |
U-12 Men's Sabre | ||
1 | BEAUTYMAN, Cador | Swindon Fencing Club |
U-12 Women's Epee | ||
1 | MCCONNELL, Ellloise | |
2 | PRESTON, Niamh | Swindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School |
3T | MCMAHON, Demelza (Demi) | Swindon Fencing Club |
3T | FORTUNE, Jessica | |
5 | BURDESS, Maddy | Warminster School |
U-12 Women's Foil | ||
1 | MCCONNELL, Ellloise | |
2 | PRESTON, Niamh | Swindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School |
3T | LEACH, Bethany | Wycliffe School / Hatherop Castle School |
3T | FLETCHER, Alice | |
5 | MCMAHON, Demelza (Demi) | Swindon Fencing Club |
6 | BACKHOUSE, Hattie | Hatherop Castle School |
7 | FRANKS, Amelia | Swindon Fencing Club / Hatherop Castle School |
8 | CURRY, Madeleine | Swindon Fencing Club / St Francis School |
U-14 Men's Epee | ||
1 | LUTHER-PAYNE, Salvador | Dauntseys School |
2 | SIMMONDS, Benjamin (Ben) | Swindon Fencing Club / Wycliffe School |
3T | COURTNEY, Jack | Bath Sword / St Gregory's Bath |
3T | SCOTT-PAYNE, Edward (Ed) | Swindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School |
5 | HODGSON, Ollie | Swindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School |
6 | WRAY, Callum | Swindon Fencing Club / St Francis School |
U-14 Men's Foil | ||
1 | SCOTT-PAYNE, Edward (Ed) | Swindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School |
2 | ROBBINS, Charlie | Swindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School |
3T | COURTNEY, Jack | Bath Sword / St Gregory's Bath |
3T | SIMMONDS, Benjamin (Ben) | Swindon Fencing Club / Wycliffe School |
5 | LUTHER-PAYNE, Salvador | Dauntseys School |
6 | WESTLAKE, Joseph | Salisbury Fencing Club / Bishops Wordsworth School |
7 | HODGSON, Ollie | Swindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School |
8 | ROSS, Toby | St Francis School |
9 | WRAY, Callum | Swindon Fencing Club / St Francis School |
10 | DONNELON-PASOS, Elliot | Pinewood School |
U-14 Men's Sabre | ||
1 | SCOTT-PAYNE, Edward (Ed) | Swindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School |
U-14 Women's Foil | ||
1 | BARROW, Daisy | Bath Sword / Royal High School |
2 | BIDGOOD, Elysia | |
3 | ROBERTSON, Rachel | St Edmund's Girls |
U-14 Women's Sabre | ||
1 | BARROW, Daisy | Bath Sword / Royal High School |
U-16 Men's Epee | ||
1 | SHAHRYN, Zharif | Marlborough Fencing Club / Marlborough College |
2 | CLARK, Henry | Marlborough Fencing Club / Marlborough College |
3T | YOUNG, Ewan | Swindon Fencing Club |
3T | GAUGER, Noah | Marlborough Fencing Club |
U-16 Men's Foil | ||
1 | SHAHRYN, Zharif | Marlborough Fencing Club / Marlborough College |
2 | CLARK, Henry | Marlborough Fencing Club / Marlborough College |
3T | EWING, Sam | Bath Sword / Kingswood School |
3T | LEACH, Charles (Charlie) | Wycliffe School |
U-16 Women's Foil | ||
1 | WILLIAMS, Yasmin | St Edmund's Girls |
2 | GREATOREX, Francesca | St Edmund's Girls |
3T | KINGHORN, Giselle | South Wilts Grammar School |
3T | LOWTOO, Paige | Prior Park Prep School / Braydon Forest School |
U-18 Men's Epee | ||
1 | TOD, Kit | Marlborough College |
2 | CLAASSEN, Peter | Swindon Fencing Club |
U-18 Women's Foil | ||
1 | PICKANDS, Shelby | Warminster School |
2 | GAO, Elsa | Warminster School |
Copyright © Wiltshire Fencing Union 2017