Wiltshire Fencing Union

County Youth Championships Results 2017

These are the results of the 2017 Wiltshire County Youth Fencing Championships held at St. Francis School in Pewsey.

U-10 Men's Foil
1BEAUMONT, Jamie
2HALLETT, Teddy
3TFLETCHER, Charles
3TBUTTERWORTH, OliverWarminster School
5BUCKLEY, AngusPinewood School
6SOUTER, ArthurPinewood School
7NEWTON, BrettPinewood School
8WITHAM, George
9RYAN, ArthurSwindon Fencing Club / Pinewood School
10HEWITT, DominicHeywood Prep School
11ELLSON, EwanSwindon Fencing Club / Hatherop Castle School
12FINCH, DaraPrior Park Prep School / Goddard Park School
13SHARPLES, ThomasPrior Park Prep School / Heywood Prep School
U-10 Women's Foil
1JORDAN, LottieSwindon Fencing Club / Pinewood School
2RUDMAN-BROMLEY, Ella-Marie
3THINDER-SMITH, Maddy
3TCAMPBELL, Emily
5PRESTON, FreyaSwindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School
6WITHAM, Holly
U-12 Men's Epee
1BEAUTYMAN, CadorSwindon Fencing Club
2BUTTERWORTH, HarryWarminster School
3TFITZGERALD, Zac
3TTEALE, EthanSwindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School
5WICKHAM, Jacob
U-12 Men's Foil
1TURNER, BenSwindon Fencing Club / Pinewood School
2PEACH, William
3TPITMAN, James
3TZINO, Jack
5BROOKES, AlexanderSwindon Fencing Club / St Marys Purton
6FITZGERALD, Zac
7CANDY, Edward (Ed)Heywood Prep School
8WICKHAM, Jacob
9SKORDIS, AdamSwindon Fencing Club / St Francis School
U-12 Men's Sabre
1BEAUTYMAN, CadorSwindon Fencing Club
U-12 Women's Epee
1MCCONNELL, Ellloise
2PRESTON, NiamhSwindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School
3TMCMAHON, Demelza (Demi)Swindon Fencing Club
3TFORTUNE, Jessica
5BURDESS, MaddyWarminster School
U-12 Women's Foil
1MCCONNELL, Ellloise
2PRESTON, NiamhSwindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School
3TLEACH, BethanyWycliffe School / Hatherop Castle School
3TFLETCHER, Alice
5MCMAHON, Demelza (Demi)Swindon Fencing Club
6BACKHOUSE, HattieHatherop Castle School
7FRANKS, AmeliaSwindon Fencing Club / Hatherop Castle School
8CURRY, MadeleineSwindon Fencing Club / St Francis School
U-14 Men's Epee
1LUTHER-PAYNE, SalvadorDauntseys School
2SIMMONDS, Benjamin (Ben)Swindon Fencing Club / Wycliffe School
3TCOURTNEY, JackBath Sword / St Gregory's Bath
3TSCOTT-PAYNE, Edward (Ed)Swindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School
5HODGSON, OllieSwindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School
6WRAY, CallumSwindon Fencing Club / St Francis School
U-14 Men's Foil
1SCOTT-PAYNE, Edward (Ed)Swindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School
2ROBBINS, CharlieSwindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School
3TCOURTNEY, JackBath Sword / St Gregory's Bath
3TSIMMONDS, Benjamin (Ben)Swindon Fencing Club / Wycliffe School
5LUTHER-PAYNE, SalvadorDauntseys School
6WESTLAKE, JosephSalisbury Fencing Club / Bishops Wordsworth School
7HODGSON, OllieSwindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School
8ROSS, TobySt Francis School
9WRAY, CallumSwindon Fencing Club / St Francis School
10DONNELON-PASOS, ElliotPinewood School
U-14 Men's Sabre
1SCOTT-PAYNE, Edward (Ed)Swindon Fencing Club / Prior Park Prep School
U-14 Women's Foil
1BARROW, DaisyBath Sword / Royal High School
2BIDGOOD, Elysia
3ROBERTSON, RachelSt Edmund's Girls
U-14 Women's Sabre
1BARROW, DaisyBath Sword / Royal High School
U-16 Men's Epee
1SHAHRYN, ZharifMarlborough Fencing Club / Marlborough College
2CLARK, HenryMarlborough Fencing Club / Marlborough College
3TYOUNG, EwanSwindon Fencing Club
3TGAUGER, NoahMarlborough Fencing Club
U-16 Men's Foil
1SHAHRYN, ZharifMarlborough Fencing Club / Marlborough College
2CLARK, HenryMarlborough Fencing Club / Marlborough College
3TEWING, SamBath Sword / Kingswood School
3TLEACH, Charles (Charlie)Wycliffe School
U-16 Women's Foil
1WILLIAMS, YasminSt Edmund's Girls
2GREATOREX, FrancescaSt Edmund's Girls
3TKINGHORN, GiselleSouth Wilts Grammar School
3TLOWTOO, PaigePrior Park Prep School / Braydon Forest School
U-18 Men's Epee
1TOD, KitMarlborough College
2CLAASSEN, PeterSwindon Fencing Club
U-18 Women's Foil
1PICKANDS, ShelbyWarminster School
2GAO, ElsaWarminster School